Live Entertainment – Ottawa Locations

Bank at Maclaren
  • Friday, March 10 (5:30pm) – Pre-St. Pat’s Party
    • Guinness* & Oyster Sampling**
    • Prizes
  • Friday, March 17 – ST PATRICK’S DAY
    • Live Music
      • The Divas (12pm)
      • JF Asselin (5pm)
  • Fri, Mar 10 (6:30-10:30pm) – Ladies Night
    • Live music by the Marc Alcorn Jazz Duo
  • Every Monday (4pm) – Open Dart Night
  • Every Tuesday (7pm) – Paint Nite
  • Every Wednesday (7pm) – Trivia Night
  • Every Thursday (7pm) – Games Night
  • Friday Live Music (5:30-9:30pm)
    • Mar 10: Marc Alcorn Jazz Duo
    • Mar 17: (see St. Patrick’s Day above)
    • Mar 24: Exposure Exposure
Kanata
  • Friday, March 10 (5pm) – Pre-St. Pat’s Party
    • Guinness* & Oyster Sampling**
    • Prizes
  • Friday, March 17 – ST. PATRICK’S DAY
    • Live Music
      • Roger James (11am)
      • Trevor Walsh (3:30pm)
      • Roger James (8pm)
  • Every Monday (7pm) – Paint Nite
  • Every Tuesday (8pm) – Open Mic Night
  • Every Saturday (7pm) – Trivia
  • Every Sunday (2-5pm) – Afternoon Jazz
    • Mar 5 & 19: Magnolia Rhythm Kings
    • Mar 12 & 26: Apex Jazz
Bank at Gloucester
  • Friday, March 10 (4pm) – Pre-St. Pat’s Party
    • Guinness* & Oyster Sampling**
    • Prizes
  • Friday, March 17 – ST. PATRICK’S DAY
    • Live Music
      • Innocent Fenians(1pm)
      • Penny Ambition (6pm)
  • Thurs, Mar 30 (5-9pm) – Ladies Night
  • Every Monday (5pm) – Games Night
  • Every Wednesday (7pm) – Paint Nite
    • Register online: paintnite.com
  • Every Thursday (8pm) – Live Music
  • Every Sunday (7pm) – Trivia Night

 

Kent at Slater
  • Friday, March 10 (5pm) – Pre-St. Pat’s Party
    • Guinness* & Oyster Sampling**
    • Prizes
    • Live music by TJ Morrison
  • Friday, March 17 – ST. PATRICK’S DAY
    • Live Music
      • Ian Cameron Band (12pm)
      • Dan Dunlop (5pm)
  • Every Monday (7pm) – Trivia
  • Live Music Thursdays (4:30pm)
    • Mar 2: Zach Martin
    • Mar 9: Rachelle Behrens
    • Mar 16: TJ Morrison
    • Mar 23: Zach Martin
    • Mar 30: Liam O’Conner
  • Live Music Friday (4:30pm)
    • Mar 3: JF Asselin
    • Mar 10: TJ Morrison
    • Mar 17: (See St Pat’s above)
    • Mar 24: TJ Morrison
    • Mar 31: Jaymz Hawley
Ottawa Tennis & Lawn Bowling Club

This location is currently closed for the season and will be re-opening in the spring.

Laurier at uOttawa
  • Friday, March 10 (5pm) – Pre-St. Pat’s Party
    • Guinness* & Oyster Sampling**
    • Prizes
  • Friday, March 17 – ST. PATRICK’S DAY
    • Live Music
      • Dave Leroux & Kevin Roach (3pm)
      • Tom MacDonald (8pm)
  • NEW SPECIALS: Everyday after 9pm
    • $4 pints of Craft Draught
    • 1/2 priced appetizers with the purchase of a beverage
  • March Madness
    • Watch with us and collect tickets for a chance to win prizes
  • Every Wednesday (7pm) – Trivia
  • Select Saturdays (6pm) – Paint Nite
    • Register online: paintnite.com

 

 

Orleans
  • Friday, March 10 (5pm) – Pre-St. Pat’s Party
    • Guinness* & Oyster Sampling**
    • Prizes
    • Live music by Jim Cochrane (9pm)
  • Friday, March 17 – ST. PATRICK’S DAY
    • Live Music
      • Occasional Pudding Band (12pm)
      • Rick Tennant (4:30pm)
      • Mike Meunier (9pm)
  • Every Thursday (7pm) – Paint Nite
    • register at paintnite.com
  • Live Music Fridays (9pm)
    • Mar 3: Bruce Liam Ciccarelli
    • Mar 10: Jim Cochrane
    • Mar 17: (See St Pat’s above)
    • Mar 24: JF Asselin
    • Mar 31: Giorgio Frausin
  • Live Music Saturdays (9pm)
    • Mar 4: Patrick Ang
    • Mar 11: Mike Meunier
    • Mar 18: Jacqueline Burke
    • Mar 25: Julie Corrigan

 

Hunt Club at Uplands
  • Friday, March 10 (5pm) – Pre-St. Pat’s Party
    • Guinness* & Oyster Sampling**
    • Prizes
  • Friday, March 17 – ST. PATRICK’S DAY
    • Live Music
      • Steady Belt (2pm)
      • The Durtz (7pm)
  • Every Tuesday (8pm) – Trivia
  • Select Sundays (7pm) – Paint Nite
    • register at www.paintnite.com
  • Live Music
    • Fri, Mar 3 (8pm): Calamity
    • Sat, Mar 4 (9pm): Jaymz Hawley
    • Fri, Mar 10 (9pm): Jaymz Hawley
    • Sat, Mar 11 (8pm): Highway Four Seventeen
    • Fri, Mar 17 (See St Patrick’s Day above)
    • Fri, Mar 24 (8pm): the RadCats
Barrhaven
  • Friday, March 10 (5pm) – Pre-St. Pat’s & Anniversary Party
    • Bushmill’s,* Guinness* & Oyster Sampling**
    • Prizes
    • Live music by Ty Hall (8pm)
  • Friday, March 17 – ST. PATRICK’S DAY
    • Live Music
      • Mason’s Apron (11am)
      • The Standby Brothers (3pm)
      • Dan Schaafsma (8pm)
  • Every Tuesday (after 4pm) – Kids eat free
    • One free kids’ meal per adult entree purchased.
  • Select Wednesdays (7pm) – Paint Nite
  • Live Music Fridays (8pm)
    • Mar 3: Jaymz Hawley
    • Mar 10: Ty Hall
    • Mar 17: (see St Pat’s above)
    • Mar 24: Zach Martin
    • Mar 31: Where’s Waldo Trio

 

*NEW* Beechwood

Open as of March 15, 2017!

  • Friday, March 17 – ST. PATRICK’S DAY
    • Live music by Eastbound Of Bytown (5pm)
  • March Madness – Catch the games here!
  • Ottawa Senators Hockey
    • Half Priced wings during all televised games (with the purchase of a beverage)
  • Every Tuesday (7:30pm) – Trivia
  • Live Music Fridays (5-9pm)
    • Mar 17: Eastbound Of Bytown
    • Mar 24: Mason Quesnel
    • Mar 31: Eastbound Of Bytown
Wellington at Hinton
  • Friday, March 10 (5pm) – Pre-St. Pat’s & Anniversary Party
    • Bushmill’s,* Guinness* & Oyster Sampling**
    • Prizes
    • Snacks
    • Live music by Rachelle Beherns
  • Friday, March 17 – ST. PATRICK’S DAY
    • Live Music
      • The Divas (12pm)
      • JF Asselin (5pm)
  • Tues, Mar 14 (5pm) – Jazz Night
    • live smooth jazz by the Davina Pearl Trio
  • Every Sunday (7:30pm) – General Trivia
  • Every Monday (7pm) – Sports Trivia

 

Canal
  • Friday, March 10 (7pm) – Pre-St. Pat’s Party
    • Guinness* & Oyster Sampling**
    • Prizes
  • Friday, March 17 – ST. PATRICK’S DAY
    • Live Music
      • Stephen Fisher (2pm)
      • The Fake McCoys (9pm)
  • Every Tuesday (9pm) – Open Mic Night with Eric
    • One feature act each week
  • Every Wednesday (8pm) – Trivia
  • Every Thursday (7pm) & Saturday (6pm) – Paint Nite
    • Register online: paintnite.com
Centrepointe
  • Friday, March 10 (5pm) – Pre-St. Pat’s Party
    • Guinness* & Oyster Sampling**
    • Prizes
  • Friday, March 17 – ST. PATRICK’S DAY
    • Live Music
      • The Durtz (12pm)
      • Eric Rouleau (4:30pm)
      • The Standby Brothers (9pm)
  • Sat, March 18 – Hangover Breakfast Special
  • Every Monday (9pm) – Sports Trivia
  • Every Tuesday (8pm) – General Trivia
  • Every Thursday – Curry Thursday
Blair at Pineview Golf
  • Friday, March 10 (6pm) – Pre-St. Pat’s Party
    • Guinness* & Oyster Sampling**
    • Prizes
    • Live music (7pm) Patrick Ang
  • Friday, March 17 – ST. PATRICK’S DAY
    • Live Music
      • The Lobster Buoys (2pm)
      • The Divas (8pm)
  • Thurs, Mar 9 (8pm) – Trivia Night
  • Sat, Mar 11 (1pm) – Euchre Tournament
  • Sat, Mar 25 (9pm) – Karaoke
  • Live Music Fridays (7pm)
    • Mar 3: Spencer Scharff
    • Mar 10: Patrick Ang
    • Mar 17: The Lobster Buoys (2pm)  The Divas (8pm)
    • Mar 31: Chris Evans Duo

* Must be 19 years of age  **While supplies last